Department of Membership Administration (Time Served)

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

Time served as a membership administrator. Incumbents in bold. For Staff members, see Department of Membership Staff (Time Served). For time in all Admin positions, see Admin Positions (Time Served).

Last updated July 1, 2019.

Member Current Total Time Role Dates Time per Role
Kyla Sterling No 65 months Head of the Blue Ajah

Mayor

July 1, 2015 - January 3, 2017

July 12, 2005 - June 26, 2009

18 months

47 months

Valadilene Aldieb No 61 months Head of the Red Ajah

Mistress of Accepted

October 1, 2012 - November 3, 2015

July 14, 2007 - June 30, 2009

37 months

24 months

Amaria al'Salar No 58 months Head of the Green Ajah August 26, 2001 - June 29, 2006 58 months
Jaim al'Bearach No 54 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael

Captain of Recruits

Captain of the Guard

October 27, 2010 - May 13, 2012

July 1, 2007 - September 9, 2008

October 16, 2005 - July 1, 2007

19 months

14 months

21 months

Jasin Bashar No 47 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran January 1, 2014 - March 8, 2015

January 1, 2006 - October 3, 2008

14 months

33 months

Brandon Tataru Yes 44 months Master of Accepted and Soldiers

Company Commander of Dai M'Hael

November 30, 2018 - present

July 1, 2015 - August 4, 2018

7 months

37 months

Valorian Edoras No 44 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran July 16, 2002 - September 16, 2004

June 13, 2009 - December 31 2010

26 months

18 months

Eleyan al'Landerin No 42 months Head of the Green Ajah

Head of the Brown Ajah as Treyana

Head of the Gray Ajah as Carylin

Head of the Red Ajah as Lesani

Head of the White Ajah

March 25, 2001 - August 25, 2001

March 25, 2001 - July 1, 2001

March 25, 2001 - September 13, 2002

March 25, 2001 - April 14, 2002

March 25, 2001 - August 10, 2001

5 months

3 months

17 months

11 months

6 months

Bao the Wyld No 40 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb

Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb

Captain of Soldiers

July 1, 2012 - september 30, 2012

September 15, 2009 - April 14, 2011

April 22, 2008 - October 7, 2009

2 months

19 months

18 months

Toral Delvar No 39 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael June 4, 2005 - September 9, 2008 39 months
Branwyn al'Leara No 39 months Head of the Yellow Ajah October 13, 2005 - January 1, 2009 39 months
Euriel Than No 37 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran June 5, 2016 - December 31, 2017

January 1, 2011 - June 30, 2012

19 months

18 months

Marivea al'Corriyi No 37 months Head of the Gray Ajah April 1, 2016 - November 10, 2017

April 3, 2013 - October 1, 2014

19 months

18 months

Shyana al'Veara No 36 months Head of the White Ajah

Mistress of Novices

March 18, 2006 - December 4, 2007

August 20, 2003 - November 14, 2004

21 months

15 months

Elanda Tonil No 36 months Head of the Gray Ajah May 6, 2003 - May 9, 2006 36 months
Manora al'Sara No 34 months Head of the Blue Ajah July 10, 2006 - May 21, 2009 34 months
Morni Stowers No 33 months Captain of the Guard

Company Commander of Val'Cueran

July 1, 2002 - September 30, 2004

January 31, 2002 - July 15, 2002

27 months

6 months

Morwynna Raevyn No 32 months Head of the Red Ajah January 1, 2006 - September 9, 2008 32 months
al'Cary Mandoragon No 31 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb January 1, 2006 - August 7, 2008 31 months
Asandra al'Terra No 31 months Mayor

Head of the Blue Ajah

May 4, 2017 - June 12, 2018

January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

13 months

18 months

Atreyu Silverstar No 31 months Captain of Recruits

Captain of Soldiers

January 1, 2014 - January 11, 2015

June 8, 2012 - December 31, 2013

12 months

19 months

Katarianna al'Leya No 31 months Head of the Green Ajah June 29, 2006 - January 1, 2009 31 months
Riley Maconnar No 31 months Captain of the Guard

Mayor

March 14, 2003 - January 10, 2005

January 11, 2005 - October 16, 2005

22 months

9 months

Ubahsur Kindellaer No 29 months Head of the Yellow Ajah May 6, 2003 - October 13, 2005 29 months
Alena Mysana No 29 months Mistress of Novices May 9, 2006 - September 9, 2008 29 months
Melana al'Cairera No 29 months Head of the Blue Ajah

Mistress of Novices

March 6, 2003 - August 6, 2004

July 12, 2005 - May 9, 2006

18 months

11 months

Barmacral Tigana No 28 months Company Commander for Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb

Captain of Recruits

January 4, 2017 - August 4, 2018

April 3, 2013 - December 31, 2013

19 months

9 months

Zashara Sho'am No 28 months Head of the Brown Ajah

Mistress of Novices

April 26, 2014 - November 3, 2015

September 9, 2008 - July 21, 2009

18 months

10 months

Willam Cambrae No 27 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar September 17, 2004 - December 8, 2006 27 months
Arthaine Dasin No 26 months Head of the White Ajah August 10, 2001 - October 23, 2003 26 months
Jorryn Gaille Varna No 25 months Head of the Brown Ajah July 1, 2001 - August 21, 2003 25 months
Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn Yes 24 months Head of the Green Ajah January 1, 2019 - present

July 2, 2015 - December 31, 2016

6 months

18 months

Aduiavas Ida No 24 months Head of the White Ajah January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

January 1, 2013 - June 30, 2013

18 months

6 months

Naomi al'Moranwin No 23 months Head of the Brown Ajah August 26, 2003 - July 9, 2005 23 months
Yenie Antagar No 23 months Head of the Red Ajah February 11, 2004 - January 1, 2006 23 months
Magdalenna t'Zai No 22 months Head of the Gray Ajah June 27 2011 - October 10, 2011

December 11, 2007 - June 26, 2009

4 Months

18 months

Vivianna L'antreau No 22 months Head of the Blue Ajah September 8, 2004 - July 10, 2006 22 months
Rollyn Montagorae No 21 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael September 30, 2003 - June 4, 2005 21 months
Cathel Dreng No 20 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran September 17, 2004 - January 1, 2006 20 months
Alessandra Estelle No 19 months Mayor March 1, 2010 - October 7, 2011 19 months
Eli Soljourn No 19 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael May 13, 2012 - December 31, 2013 19 months
Ilissa al'Nari No 19 months Head of the Blue Ajah January 4, 2017 - August 8, 2018 19 months
Ilverin Matriam No 19 months Mistress of Accepted March 15, 2012 - October 18, 2013 19 months
Kitan Tataru No 19 months Head of the White Ajah January 4, 2017 - August 4, 2018 19 months
Leilwyn al'Raen No 19 months Head of the Gray Ajah May 9, 2006 - December 11, 2007 19 months
Nethanel al'Tere No 19 months Company Commander for San d'ma Shadar July 6, 2016 - February 5, 2018 19 months
Lillian O'Neeus No 19 months Mistress of Novices March 11, 2011 - September 30, 2012 19 months
Luna Morn No 19 months Head of the Yellow Ajah April 1, 2016 - November 9, 2017 19 months
Rhed al'Tere No 19 months Head of the Red Ajah March 11, 2011 - September 30, 2012 19 months
Samarasin Tavaral No 19 months Mistress of Accepted and Soldiers January 4, 2017 - August 4, 2018 19 months
Sela Narian No 19 months Head of the Brown Ajah October 1, 2012 - April 26, 2014 19 months
Ty al'Djinn No 19 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar February 6, 2018 - September 8, 2019 19 months
Winterdawn Lightheart No 19 months Mistress of Novices October 1, 2012 - April 26, 2014 19 months
Yveva Orer No 19 months Head of the Blue Ajah May 31, 2009 - December 31, 2010 19 months
Adolla Ceryia No 18 months Head of the Brown Ajah October 9, 2009 - April 15, 2011 18 months
Andra Mikolan No 18 months Head of the White Ajah July 1, 2015 - January 1, 2017 18 months
Anirfyan Dayen No 18 months Head of the Red Ajah September 9, 2008 - March 30, 2010 18 months
Arie Davion No 18 months Head of the Gray Ajah October 10, 2011 - April 3, 2013 18 months
Autumn Sapphira No 18 months Head of the Yellow Ajah April 5, 2013 - September 30, 2014 18 months
Avendaella Tikvah No 18 months Mayor February 25, 2013 - August 31, 2014 18 months
Braedan Fearghal No 18 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran July 1, 2012 - December 31, 2013 18 months
Bryce al'Mara No 18 months Captain of Recruits September 13, 2011 - April 3, 2013 18 months
Darian Coralis No 18 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar July 1, 2010 - December 31, 2011 18 months
Doneavan al'Keavin No 18 months Captain of Soldiers

Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar

July 14, 2007 - April 22, 2008

April 5, 2008 - January 1, 2009

9 months

9 months

Ealandrelle Melyma No 18 months Head of the Red Ajah May 4, 2017 - November 3, 2018 18 months
Eireann Namar No 18 months Mistress of Accepted July 1, 2009 - December 31, 2010 18 months
Elania al'Manir No 18 months Head of the Yellow Ajah November 10, 2017 - May 8, 2019 18 months
Faeril Munlear No 18 months Head of the Green Ajah June 20, 2017 - December 31, 2018 18 months
Isarma Maracanda No 18 months Head of the White Ajah January 1, 2011 - June 30, 2012 18 months
Ivanor Winshaw No 18 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015 18 months
Katherine Avery No 18 months Head of the Red Ajah November 4, 2015 - May 3, 2017 18 months
Keisha al'Benn No 18 months Head of the White Ajah July 1, 2012 - December 31, 2013 18 months
Kerna Shedrian No 18 months Head of the Blue Ajah January 1, 2011 - June 30, 2012 18 months
Kethaana Nia Khamara No 18 months Mistress of Novices and Recruits September 9, 2017 - March 7, 2019 18 months
Khisanth al'Danya No 18 months Head of the Yellow Ajah October 7, 2011 - April 5, 2013 18 months
Melisande Arneil No 18 months Head of the Green Ajah July 1, 2012 - December 31, 2013 18 months
Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid No 18 months Head of the Blue Ajah July 1, 2012 - December 31, 2013 18 months
Morrighan Daghdera No 18 months Mistress of Accepted October 18, 2013 - May 1, 2015 18 months
Muirenn Lina Alianin No 18 months Head of the White Ajah October 31, 2003 - May 27, 2005 18 months
Naeris Vell'sean No 18 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael September 9, 2008 - March 31, 2010 18 months
Natalya Laragan No 18 months Head of the White Ajah June 26, 2009 - December 31, 2010 18 months
Nymala Ingasy No 18 months Mistress of Novices and Recruits

Mistress of Novices

January 1, 2015 - February 2, 2016

August 9, 2014 - January 1, 2015

13 months

5 months

Lauraine al'Thone No 18 months Head of the Green Ajah January 1, 2014 - July 2, 2015 18 months
Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach No 18 months Head of the Green Ajah January 1, 2009 - July 1, 2010 18 months
Locus Sarania No 18 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar January 1, 2015 - July 5, 2016 18 months
Loraella Melodie No 18 months Head of the Brown Ajah November 4, 2015 - May 5, 2017 18 months
Padron Kerenmosa No 18 months Master of Accepted and Soldiers July 3, 2015 - January 4, 2017 18 months
Pip al'Dealys No 18 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb January 1, 2014 - July 1, 2015 18 months
Pol Rohanson No 18 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar July 1, 2013 - December 31, 2014 18 months
Raam Sho'am No 18 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb July 1, 2015 - December 31, 2016 18 months
Raeviendha al'Toma No 18 months Head of the Yellow Ajah October 1, 2014 - March 31, 2016 18 months
Rehtaeh al'Navi No 18 months Head of the White Ajah December 4, 2007 - June 26, 2009 18 months
Reniel Killan No 18 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran January 1, 2018 - July 13, 2019 18 months
Sa'areah Britthorn No 18 months Head of the Yellow Ajah March 30, 2010 - October 7, 2011 18 months
Sean al'Dragoran No 18 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar January 1, 2012 - June 30, 2013 18 Months
Soronhen Ciryaher No 18 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar January 1, 2009 - July 1, 2010 18 months
Taelinn Dolivras No 18 months Head of the Gray Ajah October 1, 2014 - March 31, 2016 18 months
Taika Vinh No 18 months Head of the Brown Ajah April 15, 2011 - September 30, 2012 18 months
Vendri al'Varrak No 18 months Captain of Soldiers January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015 18 months
Cieon Maralyn No 17 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran September 14, 2015 - June 4, 2016

October 3, 2008 - June 13, 2009

9 months

8 months

Kassidy Rose ni DaiShan t'al'Kalin No 17 months Mayor December 3, 2015 - May 3, 2017 17 months
Deoan Kakarot No 17 months Captain of Soldiers August 2, 2010 - December 31, 2011 17 months
Jodea Kegan No 17 months Head of the Green Ajah July 1, 2010 - November 21, 2011 17 months
Marrow Rahien No 17 months Captain of Recruits April 6, 2010 - September 13 17 months
Teslyri Nicoin No 17 months Mayor October 7, 2011 - February 25, 2013 17 months
Aloren Tarabutton No 16 months Head of the Brown Ajah May 6, 2017 - August 28, 2018 16 months
Ban al'Seen No 16 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar December 8, 2006 - April 5, 2008 16 months
Ismene Gillandred No 16 months Head of the Brown Ajah May 16, 2006 - September 27, 2007 16 months
Neisa Alibrylla No 16 months Mistress of Novices July 21, 2009 - October 6, 2010

November 14, 2004 - July 12, 2005

9 months

7 months

Valasia a'Leran No 16 months Head of the Red Ajah April 14, 2002 - August 21, 2003 16 months
Estalia Walburga No 15 months Head of the Yellow Ajah January 1, 2009 - March 30, 2010 15 months
Idris ab Enyon No 15 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb October 1, 2012 - December 31, 2013 15 months
Serenla Tamowith No 15 months Head of the Brown Ajah September 27, 2007 - December 13, 2008 15 months
Velaris Ly'enn No 15 months Head of the Gray Ajah June 26, 2009 - December 1, 2010 15 months
Zandera Sommers No 15 months Mayor August 31, 2014 - December 3, 2015 15 months
Aria Kakarot No 14 months Mistress of Accepted January 1, 2011 - March 15, 2012 14 months
Whil al'Gwin No 14 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb April 14, 2011 - June 30, 2012 14 months
Drasil Shekara No 13 months Head of the Yellow Ajah April 2, 2002 - May 6, 2003 13 months
Gwendolyne Manshiera No 13 months Head of the Blue Ajah March 25, 2001 - April 9, 2002 13 months
Jalen te'Kreg No 13 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb August 7, 2008 - September 15, 2009 13 months
Emp Orer No 12 months Captain of Recruits April 8, 2009 - April 6, 2010 12 months
Jayne Thasthon No 12 months Head of the Yellow Ajah March 25, 2001 - April 2, 2002 12 months
Cahalan Sothron Yes 11 months Head of the Blue Ajah August 9, 2018 - present 11 months
Murasaki al'Aevon Yes 11 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb August 5, 2018 - present 11 months
Qamra Daielin Yes 11 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael August 5, 2018 - present 11 months
Ivien Tarkand No 11 months Head of the Gray Ajah November 10, 2017 - October 7, 2018 11 months
Sataere Thruthheim No 11 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb January 21, 2005 - January 1, 2006 11 months
Leora Oldessroth No 11 months Head of the Red Ajah March 30, 2010 - March 11, 2011 11 months
Thalion Krisman No 11 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael January 31, 2002 - December 31, 2002 11 months
Paedrig al'Dar No 11 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar January 31, 2002 - December 28, 2002 11 months
Eluial Aldaran Yes 10 months Head of the Brown Ajah August 29, 2018 - present 10 months
Dralyn Montsier No 10 months Head of the White Ajah May 27, 2005 - March 17, 2006 10 months
Cassie Dainar No 10 months Head of the Brown Ajah December 13, 2008 - October 9, 2009 10 months
Rebekah Demadrek No 10 months Head of the Blue Ajah May 21, 2002 - March 6, 2003 10 months
Valasia a'Leran No 10 months Mistress of Novices October 6, 2002 - August 19, 2003 10 months
Anastazia Tomlinson No 10 months Mistress of Novices December 27, 2001 - October 5, 2002 10 months
Leo Kian No 10 months Mayor June 12, 2018 - April 28, 2019 10 months
Lucas al'Baine No 10 months Captain of Soldiers October 7, 2009 - August 2, 2010 10 months
Nadine Andara No 10 months Head of the Brown Ajah July 9, 2005 - May 16, 2006 10 months
Siera al'Cere Yes 9 months Head of the Gray Ajah October 8, 2018 - present 9 months
Sailea Nerid Yes 8 months Head of the Red Ajah November 4, 2018 - present 8 months
Cieon Maralyn No 8 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran October 3, 2008 - June 13, 2009 8 months
Alyria Savoinya No 8 months Mayor June 26, 2009 - March 1, 2010 8 months
Lailauni al'Dager No 8 months Head of the Gray Ajah September 13, 2002 - May 6, 2003 8 months
Val a'Shain No 8 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael January 1, 2003 - September 30, 2003 8 months
Jayrik Thaurturion No 7 months Captain of the Guard

Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar

October 1, 2004 - January 10, 2005

May 16, 2003 - September 16, 2004

3 months

4 months

Addelyn al'Vera No 7 months Head of the Gray Ajah December 8, 2010 - June 27, 2011 7 months
Manon Lumen No 7 months Head of the Green Ajah November 21, 2011 - June 20, 2012 7 months
Darim Pelegro No 7 months Captain of Recruits September 9, 2008 - April 8, 2009 7 months
Paxam Leratharn No 7 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael April 1, 2010 - Oct 27, 2010 7 months
Arisaema Draconis No 6 months Mayor January 11, 2005 - July 12, 2005 6 months
Iesha Ca'Shara No 6 months Head of the Red Ajah August 26, 2003 - February 11, 2004 6 months
Tsubasa Kamui No 6 months Mistress of Novices October 6, 2010 - March 11, 2011 6 months
Halan Leion No 6 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran March 9, 2015 - September 13, 2015 6 months
Moradi Lopanes No 5 months Mistress of Novices July 11, 2001 - December 26, 2001 5 months
Erin al'Denael Yes 4 months Mistress of Novices and Recruits March 8, 2019 - present 4 months
Aldus Tyloredrid No 4 months Captain of Soldiers January 1, 2012 - May 10, 2012 4 months
James Davion No 4 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar December 29, 2002 - May 15, 2003 4 months
Ninya Evoneigh No 4 months Head of the Green Ajah January 1, 2017 - April 22, 2017 4 months
Syera Faelron No 3 months Mistress of Accepted and Soldiers August 5, 2018 - November 1, 2018 3 months
Miridyth Al'Landerin No 3 months Mistress of Novices April 26, 2014 - August 8, 2014 3 months
Jahily al'Karee Yes 2 months Mayor April 29, 2019 - present 2 months
Sarramy Valtiele Yes 2 months Head of the Yellow Ajah May 9, 2019 - present 2 months
Selendra Rainshee No 1 month Head of the Blue Ajah April 9, 2002 - May 21, 2002 1 month
Lyssandra Darai No 1 week Head of the White Ajah October 23, 2003 - October 31, 2003 1 week
Analiese Sinclaer Yes 0 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar September 9, 2019 - present 0 months
Randle al'Ren Yes 0 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran July 14, 2019 - present 0 months