Department of Events and Conferences (Time Served)

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

People who have served in the Department of Events and Conferences by time served. For a list of all Staff, see Department of Events and Conferences (Positions). Incumbents in bold. This list also includes people who held positions that were then in another department but are now part of Events and Conferences.

Last updated July 1, 2019.

Directors

Member Current Time served Dates
Serinia Edoras No 40 months June 5, 2009 - October 27, 2012
Naomi al'Moranwin No 29 months November 16, 2014 - April 21, 2017
Melisande Arneil Yes 26 months April 22, 2017 - present
Sonea Ilandred No 24 months October 27, 2012 - September 28, 2014

Administrators

Member Current Total Time Role Dates Time per Role
Reniel Killan No 62 months Mistress of Revels (Europe)

Mistress of Revels (Britain and Ireland)

September 26, 2016 - April 13, 2018

January 23, 2013 - September 25, 2016

18 months

44 months

Yelenia Hylraren No 42 months Mistress of Revels (North America) December 22, 2010 - June 25, 2014 42 months
Vivianna L'antreau Yes 38 months Mistress of Revels (North America) April 13, 2016 - present 38 months
Sonea Ilandred No 37 months Mistress of Revels (Britain and Ireland) June 29, 2009 - October 27, 2012 37 months
Aleita Taviah No 32 months Mistress of Revels (South Pacific) May 16, 2008 - January 1, 2011 32 months
Katarianna al'Leya No 31 months Mistress of Revels (North America) October 10, 2002 - May 11, 2005 31 months
Lillian O'Neeus No 31 months Mistress of Revels (North America) August 8, 2013 - April 13, 2016 31 months
Serinia Edoras No 28 months Mistress of Revels (North America) January 22, 2007 - June 5, 2009 28 months
Kethaana Nia Khamara No 26 months Mistress of Revels (Continental Europe) November 5, 2008 - December 31, 2010 26 months
Maidelyn No 24 months Mistress of Revels (Europe) February 13, 2006 - February 8, 2008 24 months
Naeris Vell'sean No 20 months Master of Revels (Continental Europe) December 22, 2010 - August 17, 2012 20 months
Alyssa Letherio No 24 months Mistress of Revels (Continental Europe) October 9 2012 - September 30, 2014 24 months
Shariyan Al'Feay No 24 months Mistress of Revels (Continental Europe) October 9 2012 - September 30, 2014 24 months
Cassandra Dainar No 18 months Mistress of Revels (North America) June 5, 2009 - December 22, 2010 18 months
Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid No 18 months Mistress of Revels (South Pacific) May 22, 2013 - November 30, 2014 18 months
Aduiavas Ida Yes 14 months Mistress of Revels (Europe) April 13, 2018 - present 14 months
Jenarra Tikvah No 13 months Mistress of Revels (North America) May 11, 2005 - June 29, 2006 13 months
Maran Damastes No 12 months Mistress of Revels (Europe) February 13, 2006 - February 8, 2007 12 months
Alwyn da'Cara No 9 months Mistress of Revels (Europe) February 8, 2008 - November 5, 2008 9 months
Ne'mireth Simoua No 7 months Mistress of Revels (North America) June 29, 2006 - January 22, 2007 7 months
Zara Ravenwood No 6 months (est) Mistress of Revels (North America) date unknown - April 19, 2002 6 months (est)

Staff

Member Current Total Time Role Dates Time per Role
Atreyu Silverstar Yes 115 months Legal Research Team November 2009 - present 115 months
Doneavan al'Keavin No 92 months Events Marshal

Head Marshal

November 2, 2012 - January 2015

April 19, 2007 – November 1, 2012

26 months

66 months

Yelenia Hylraren No 87 months Property Mistress September 9, 2008 – December 31, 2015 87 months
Alyssa Letherio Yes 64 months Legal Research Team February 20, 2014 - present 64 months
Anirfyan Dayen Yes 64 months Legal Research Team February 20, 2014 - present 64 months
Riley Maconnar No 42 months Master of the Kitchens May 3, 2009 - October 30, 2012 42 months
Serinia Edoras No 38 months Conference Coordinator January 10, 2013 - March 24, 2016 38 months
Serenla Tamowith No 36 months (est) Conference Coordinator March 25, 2016 - April 13, 2018

date unknown - June 29, 2009

24 months

12 months (est)

Esteban Diego No 30 months Conference Coordinator June 29, 2009 – January 12, 2012 30 months
Jayson Maison No 26 months Events Marshal November 2, 2012 - January 2015 26 months
Rowanne al'Maeve No 26 months Events Marshal November 2, 2012 - January 2015 26 months
Ivanor Winshaw Yes 14 months Conference Coordinator April 14, 2018 - present 14 months
Vashanka Val'rus No 10 months Assistant to the Mistress of Revels August 2005 - June 29, 2006 10 months
Jenarra Tikvah No 8 months Conference Coordinator September 8, 2004 - May 11, 2005 8 months
Vivianna L'antreau No 6 months (est) Conference Coordinator Date unknown - September 8, 2004 6 months (est)

*1Yelenia retained the position of props mistress after becoming Mistress of Revels, but it would seem silly to keep counting time as staff while time as an Admin is being accumulated.