2020 Awards

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

<< Previous Year

Amyrlin's Awards

Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2020

Keeper's Awards

Main article: Keeper's Awards 2020

Members' Choice Awards

Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2020

Merits

January

Membership Gold

3rd: Adina al'Mari, Alwyn da'Cara, Doneavan al'Keavin, Drake O'Neeus, Eireann Namar, Giles Ru'Orden, Guiyall Rithmaire, Ilissa al'Nari, Kitan Tataru, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Roshen Aldazar, Teavev Rolain, Valadilene Aldieb
2nd: Gedhan Audax, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Laralelle Susandrea, Lyra Taryn, Siusane al'Cuyler, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Amina Coram, Kveldolf Tikvah, Mychael Ritoryn, Selvyn al'Aran

Membership Silver

Cynayne Nilonne

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Cataia Sylvianya, Kyla Sterling, Leilwyn al'Raen, Ninya Evoneigh
2nd: Ivien Tarkand, Kitan Tataru, Prewan Beldaim, Sulamein Jorh'aran
1st: Alora Sionn, Dieda Eriu, Kairina Verraile, Reniel Killan, Syera Faelron

Senior Membership Silver

Elyss Koh'inor, Satrim Kha'os

Staff Gold

3rd: Avendaella Tikvah, Nymala Ingasy
2nd: Atreyu Silverstar, Ilverin Matriam
1st: Martinis Clarkey

Group Service merit

Alora Sionn, Leala al'Dareis

Local Liaision

Atreyu Silverstar

Sponsorship Merit

Leala al'Dareis

April

Membership Gold

3rd: Aidana Astyanax, Andra Mikolan, Defen Estrator, Elania al'Manir, Eriana Avin, Estella Sharina Agadis, Halan Leion, Maran Damastes, Murasaki al'Aevon, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Sidar Crand, Viola Al'Shinnen, Xaviara al'Nady
2nd: Alicia Schairen, Enelya al'Morna, Morrighan Daghdera, Nandi el'Shahir
1st: Cahalan Sothron, Cirella Ithan, Iria Saronin, Jarl Lewin

Membership Silver

Brian Mandragon, Fearghall Hameldon, Ignis al'Caleum, Thaddius al'Guy

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Aavyn Eirinon, Aerien Millefiori, Arisaema Draconis, Bao the Wyld, Khisanth al'Danya, Melearlin Valar, Osaka Demae, Sela Narian, Ubahsur Kindellaer, Tian el'Nvidia, Tyla al'Mere
2nd: Dwynwen al'Muir, Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra, Ky Alduranai, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Serinia Edoras, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Vealdan Annalin, Viola Al'Shinnen, Xylina Tyloredrid
1st: Keelinnea Isyne, Sabriane Diamodred

Executive Gold

Melisande Arneil

Executive Silver

Tallan Daar

Admin Gold

3rd: Defen Estrator
1st: Brandon Tataru

Admin Silver

Eluial Aldaran, Ilverin Matriam, Leira Galene, Mieriana Souvra

Staff Gold

3rd: Zashara Sho'am
1st: Alyria Savoinya, Elanda Tonil, Imzadi Hopewind, Stasia t'Andrei, Yenie Antagar

Staff Silver

Alora Sionn, Dnae Ila, Jarl Lewin, Lok Sionn

Group Pride Merit

Cahalan Sothron, Eluial Aldaran, Murasaki al'Aevon, Siera al'Cere, Ty al'Djinn

Climbing the Ladder Merit

Alenya Al'Roran, Mieriana Souvra

Alchemist Merit

Faeril Munlear, Rhed al'Tere

Globetrotter Merit

Kerwin Thaumiel, Leilwyn al'Raen, Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid

Attendance Silver

Amela Ba'asa, Bayrd al'Syeen, Defen Estrator, Dwynwen al'Muir, Giles Ru'Orden, Ivanor Winshaw, Jeffan Caliarthan, Katarianna al'Leya, Manora al'Sara, Mieriana Souvra, Naeris Vell'sean, Raevyn Tsornin, Shendare Doanshar, Taric Gillandred, Venric Methalion

Gleeman Gold

Leira Galene, Zashara Sho'am

Editing Gold

Tallan Daar

Editing Silver

Elia LePhant

Mentoring Silver

Brandon Tataru

Group Service Merit

Zashara Sho'am

Member’s Choice Merit

Alexstrasz Ruskein, Alora Sionn (3), Aran Cherubim, Barmacral Tigana, Calen Velervron, Elia LePhant, Eluial Aldaran, Erin al'Denael, Leala al'Dareis, Stasia t'Andrei, Stephen Lightheart, Tallan Daar, Thaddius al'Guy, Toral Delvar

July

Membership Gold

3rd: Cassie Dainar, Dovienya el'Korim, Naeris Vell'sean, Shara Nevan, Vashanka Val'rus, Velaris Ly'enn
2nd: Azi al'Thone, Jarl Lewin, Kairina Verraile, Nymala Ingasy, Reniel Killan, Sandriel Andarin, Shendare Doanshar, Shienara M'asynde, Taelinn Dolivras, Tazren Talamar, Wilin Stoneriver, Winterdawn Lightheart
1st: Ashara Koh'inor, Elyss Koh'inor, Satrim Kha'os

Membership Silver

Anujun Trahearn, Feros Sandulf, Lokadien Vianharl

Senior Membership Gold

3rd: Tree
2nd: Halan Leion, Mashiara Al'Kama, Raam Sho'am
1st: Ashlyn Sindal, Leira Galene, Leo Kian

Local Events Silver

Kyla Sterling

Gleeman Silver

Alenya Al'Roran

Group Pride

Faeril Munlear, Loraella Melodie, Sailea Nerid

Staff Merit Gold

3rd: Sela Narian
2nd: Elania al'Manir, Mendo Cath, Serenla Tamowith
1st: Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kerwin Thaumiel, Tallan Daar

Staff Merit Silver

Adina al'Mari, Alenya Al'Roran, Calen Velervron, Thaddius al'Guy

Pro Bono Technology Gold

Brian Mandragon

Pro Bono Graphics Silver

Elania al'Manir