2017 Awards

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

<< Previous Year | Next Year >>

Amyrlin's Awards

Main article: Amyrlin's Awards 2017

Keeper's Awards

Main article: Keeper's Awards 2017

Members' Choice Awards

Main article: Members' Choice Awards 2017

Merits

January

Administrator Silver

Euriel Than

Attendance Silver

Alexstrasz Ruskein, Deoan Kakarot, Seraph Delandra

Committee Head Silver

Muirenn Lina Alianin

Editing Gold

Alexstrasz Ruskein

Executive Gold

Arie Davion

Gleeman Silver

Asandra al'Terra

Group Pride

Andra Mikolan, Brandon Tataru, Kyla Sterling

Local Liaison Silver

Ahmyra al'Ruley, Melisande Arneil

Membership Gold

3rd: Maidelyn F'Koff, Raina Tsornin, Raylin Delayn, Rijomu Sezain, Rollyn Montagorae

2nd: Aidana Astyanax, Aleita Taviah, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Cedric Chang, Ebona din Casei, Enya Tawarwaith, Gwendolyn Bashier, Lia Kellenit, Loira al'Ramoidra, Lyara Tieran, Miliham Rastoubel, Reianna al'Namere

1st: Ashlyn Sindal, Avelina Ermen, Shaerlyn Storna

Membership Silver

Dnae Ila, Polegnyn Nemeara, Ryu Shadowborn

Mentor Gold

Eli Soljourn

Officer Silver

Toral Delvar

Senior Member Gold

3rd: Eilidh Arimath, Naomi al'Moranwin

2nd: Defen Estrator, Deoan Kakarot, Eriana Avin, Kiana A'Jadein, Maeric Kelskaith, Morgana Le Far, Yelenia Hylraren

1st: Jeral Mazur, Lauraine al'Thone, Marivea al'Corriyi, Taelinn Dolivras

Senior Member Silver

Aulrick Vendour, Drake O'Neeus, Eluial Aldaran, Jahily al'Karee, Megana Vallentin, Shaerlyn Storna, Thoridyss Wyborn, Tomeina Raieese, Ty al'Djinn

Staff Gold

Atreyu Silverstar, Barmacral Tigana

Staff Silver

Chalisea t'Venatrix, Drake O'Neeus, Kyla Sterling, Leira Galene, Soronhen Ciryaher

Pro Bono Silver (Graphics)

Selvyn al'Aran

Tournament Participation

Imzadi Hopewind

Tournament Winners Gold Merit

Valorian Edoras

July

Administrator Gold

Reniel Killan

Administrator Silver

Barmacral Tigana, Brandon Tataru, Cahalan Sothron, Maibella Rhoiden, Ne'mireth Simoua

Amyrlin's Award Merit

Ne'mireth Simoua, Onis O'Leia, Kitan Tataru, Melisande Arneil

Alchemist Merit

Aryawnah Federov, Jeffan Caliarthan, Kyla Sterling, Lyssandra Darai, Ninya Evoneigh, Sean al'Dragoran, Willam Cambrae

Attendance Silver

Jenalla Selar

Camp Nurse Gold

Lyara Tieran

Events Participation - Da'covale

Faeril Munlear, Ninya Evoneigh

Classroom Participation Merit

Elanda Tonil

Editing Gold

Alexstrasz Ruskein

Executive Silver

Kerna Shedrian, Mendo Cath

Globetrotter Merit

Kerna Shedrian

Group Pride Merit

Natalya Laragan

Group Service Merit

Ty al'Djinn, Izabella Serra, Chaelca Trevelyan

Logo Design Merit

Faeril Munlear

Members Choice Award Merit

Alora Sionn (3), Arie Davion, Belgareth Kiarc, Brandon Tataru, Chaelca Trevelyan, Dnae Ila, Ealandrelle Melyma, Eleyan al'Landerin, Elia LePhant, Jaim al'Bearach, Jeffan Caliarthan, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kerwin Thaumiel, Kitan Tataru, Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach, Locus Sarania, Luna Morn (2), Maibella Rhoiden, Mendo Cath, Mewl Windrunner, Nymala Ingasy, Selvyn al'Aran, Toral Delvar

Membership Gold

3rd: Aliandra Santorin, Aryawnah Federov, Dralyn Montsier, Jarin Mayani, Jodea Kegan, Katarianna al'Leya, Oddey Bird, Pylar al'Stnap, Raevyn Tsornin, Rhed al'Tere, Tricia Greenleaf, Val a'Shain
2nd: Alyria Savoinya, Amarande al'Kalin, Braedan Fearghal, Daegan Al'Calder, Ennairam Lamp, Halosia Paage, Heron Tallamand, Iteran al'Wahid, Kaede Alduranai, Lucas al'Baine, Melana al'Cairera, Melina Tashir, Myleaha Desandre, Niere al'Aman, Rafka al'Aevon, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Woika Ninue
1st: Brandon Tataru, Kassina Tendar, Owena al'Saturni, Padron Kerenmosa, Sin Selar, Syera Faelron, Ty al'Djinn, Vendri al'Varrak, Zandera Sommers

Membership Silver

Ahmyra al'Ruley, Amina Coram, Kveldolf Tikvah, Liam al'Eire, Martinis Clarkey, Mychael Ritoryn, Selvyn al'Aran

Senior Member Gold

3rd: Aliandra Santorin, Katarianna al'Leya, Maidelyn F'Koff, Raina Tsornin, Raylin Delayn, Rollyn Montagorae
2nd: Arafel al Dama, Guiyall Rithmaire, Ilenna Aramiz, Jordan Rayne, Keisha al'Benn, Rienn al'Etyra, Rikka al'Vorik, Sephrenia Noita, Sindra Bell, Taric Gillandred, Velaris Ly'enn
1st: Alexstrasz Ruskein, Asandra al'Terra, Avendaella Tikvah, Chria al'Diene, Dagnidrea al'Karyl, Laralelle Susandrea, Miya Kiyoshi, Nethanel al'Tere, Pol Rohanson, Rit'koma Imorj, Samarasin Tavaral, Seraph Delandra, Tazren Talamar, Winterdawn Lightheart

Senior Member Silver

Alora Sionn, Deleios Cherchenuit, Dieda Eriu, Kairina Verraile

Pro Bono Gold - Legal

Anirfyan Dayen

Staff Gold

2nd: Deoan Kakarot, Eniara Kisharad, Nyavene al'Meer, Nymala Ingasy, Siera al'Cere
1st: Aduiavas Ida, Arien Nalaam, Belgareth Kiarc, Doneavan al'Keavin, Izabella Serra, Laralelle Susandrea, Liana Ceana, Loraella Melodie, Lucas al'Baine, Mendo Cath, Serenla Tamowith, Taika Vinh, Ty al'Djinn, Valadilene Aldieb

Staff Silver

Aleita Taviah, Alena Mysana, Avelina Ermen, Deleios Cherchenuit, Elania al'Manir, Emory Sheldon, Ennairam Lamp, Halosia Paage, Inanna Landred, Ismene Gillandred, Ivanor Winshaw, Jakeb Morsin, Jordan Rayne, Liiane al'Rhuidea, Mirandha Laflor, Morrighan Daghdera, Narysse a'Jahar, Qamra Daielin, Reniel Killan, Rienn al'Etyra, Rit'koma Imorj, Tazren Talamar, Valorian Edoras, Yngrot Draconian

Teaching Gold

Atarah al'Norahn, Lyssandra Darai, Melana al'Cairera, Vivianna L'antreau

Teaching Silver

Elanda Tonil, Gedhan Audax, Jodea Kegan, Jorryn Varna, Katarianna al'Leya, Kerna Shedrian, Serenla Tamowith

Tournament Winner Silver

Alanar Tansden, Amarande al'Kalin (2), Anigrel Tavadon, Ayendra Kisharad, Bayrd al'Syeen, Ealandrelle Melyma, Enya Tawarwaith (2), Josef al'March, Kyla Sterling, Locus Sarania (2), Lok Sionn, Sean al'Dragoran, Stasia t'Andrei, Valorian Edoras (2)

October

Membership Gold

3rd: Adolla Ceryia, Alena Mysana, Branwyn al'Leara, Daria al'Falcoon, Dawna Schinla, Dee ar'Emm, Eniara Kisharad, James Davion, Jayrik Thaurturion, Karassa Souladrin Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Oryn Riker, Ubahsur Kindellaer, Willam Cambrae
2nd: Ajailyn Morrivinna, Alyria Savoinya, Arie Davion, Caerwyn Jolan, Camlyn al'Carr, Emp Orer, Haderach Hilm, Isarma Maracanda, Kallarn Lo'Vosh, Lenore Carvoe, Marrow Rahien, Mellaine Murrai, Rit'koma Imorj, Troy Valthaven, Zashara Sho'am
1st: Dars al'Kaskade, Delenn Magelan, Jahily al'Karee, Jeem Al'Cazar, Kaldam Luciere, Luko Lummon, Phaedra Lampros

Membership Silver

Cahalan Sothron, Ghorum Nuchin, Iria Saronin

Senior Member Gold

3rd: Dralyn Montsier, Jodea Kegan, Val a'Shain
2nd: Anya Valerin, Alwyn da'Cara, Aidana Astyanax, Keara Careen, Relinya Ryviarra, Riveille Anjeytal, Sonea Ilandred
1st: Belgareth Kiarc, Elanda Tonil, Idine Espanyas, Imzadi Hopewind, Jas'yn Al'Dragoran, Keladria Tulin, Morrighan Daghdera, Myralin al'Ser, Nandi el'Shahir, Nymala Ingasy, Nymeria Donnachaidh, Sandriel Andarin, Satara al'Caelahn, Tazren Talamar, Venric Methalion

Senior Member Silver

Elorenya d'Rahien, Keelinnea Isyne, Mirindyin Zakura, Sabriane Diamodred

Officer Gold

2nd: Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach
1st: Cassie Dainar, Toral Delvar

Executive Gold

Aryawnah Federov

Administrator Gold

Marivea al'Corriyi

Staff Silver

Brandon Tataru, Cahalan Sothron, Jeem al'Cazar, Tyla al'Mere

Attendance Gold

Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach

Attendance Silver

Chiyuki Nohara

Globetrotter

Cassie Dainar, Euriel Than, Katherine Avery, Keelinnea Isyne, Relinya Ryviarra, Soronhen Ciryaher, Valadilene Aldieb

Logo Design Silver

Ninya Evoneigh, Aloren Tarabutton (2)

Teaching Gold

Ebona din Casei

Teaching Silver

Vallah al'Dera

Sponsorship Silver

Ebona din Casei

Committee Head Gold

Jeffan Caliarthan

Local Liaison Silver

Ealandrelle Melyma, Vivianna L'antreau